Is Deluxe Men's Gourmet Gift Basket- features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers, Pretzels & Mustard | Great for Parties! Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage made in wisconsin usa

sausage made in wisconsin usa

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese And Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa

Check Deluxe Men's Gourmet Gift Basket- features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers, Pretzels & Mustard | Great for Parties! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deluxe Men's Gourmet Gift Basket- features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers, Pretzels & Mustard | Great for Parties! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing