Is DELUXE MIX, UNSALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • pecan halves
  • cashews
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECAN HALVES, MACADAMIA NUTS, BRAZILIAN NUTS, CANOLA OIL.

Check DELUXE MIX, UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad