Is DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, DELUXE WITH SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- filberts
- almonds
- pistachios
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Filberts, Pecans, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil
Check DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, DELUXE WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, DELUXE WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, DELUXE WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


