Is Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • pecans
  • cashews

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This snack offers a balanced salty-savory flavor with pronounced crunch and varied textures, commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to salads, trail mixes, or charcuterie boards. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, satisfying crunch, and moderate saltiness, while occasional comments mention uneven sizing and packaging ease and occasional clumping issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT), SEA SALT.

Check Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt is available at 7 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping