Is DELUXE MIXED NUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BRAZILS, PECANS (PRODUCT OF USA), FILBERTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL.

Check DELUXE MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladMeal Prep
Peanut Free? DELUXE MIXED NUTS | Spoonful