Is Deluxe New York-Style Baked Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- neufchatel cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
neufchatel cheese (25%) [milk, cream (milk), milk solids, salt, vegetable gum (carob bean), lactic acid, starter culture], biscuit crumb wheat flour, vegetable shortening, sugar, wheat bran, invert sugar, salt, cinnamon, sodium bicarbonate), cream (milk), sugar, egg or reconstituted egg, vegetable oil, vegetable gums [carrageenan, carob bean, xanthan (soy)], lactic acid, lemon juice concentrate, thickener (1412), natural flavours. contains wheat, gluten, milk, egg, soy. may contain peanut, almond, hazelnut, pecan, walnut.
Check Deluxe New York-Style Baked Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe New York-Style Baked Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


