Is Deluxe New York-Style Baked Cheesecake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
neufchatel cheese (25%) [milk, cream (milk), milk solids, salt, vegetable gum (carob bean), lactic acid, starter culture], biscuit crumb wheat flour, vegetable shortening, sugar, wheat bran, invert sugar, salt, cinnamon, sodium bicarbonate), cream (milk), sugar, egg or reconstituted egg, vegetable oil, vegetable gums [carrageenan, carob bean, xanthan (soy)], lactic acid, lemon juice concentrate, thickener (1412), natural flavours. contains wheat, gluten, milk, egg, soy. may contain peanut, almond, hazelnut, pecan, walnut.
Check Deluxe New York-Style Baked Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe New York-Style Baked Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


