Is DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, AMERICAN Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, COLOR ADDED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN FOR SEPARATION.

Check DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping