Is Deluxe Roasted Mixed Nuts, Unsalted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- filberts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Filberts, Pecans, Soybean Oil And/or Peanut Oil
Check Deluxe Roasted Mixed Nuts, Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Roasted Mixed Nuts, Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Where to buy
Deluxe Roasted Mixed Nuts, Unsalted is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


