Is DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil and/or

soybean oil and/or

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy whole cashews deliver a warm, toasted flavor with a slightly buttery finish and a firm exterior that gives way to a creamy interior. Commonly eaten by hand, added to salads, baked goods, and trail mixes, reviews often note consistent roast level, satisfying crunch, occasional broken pieces, and reliable snackability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients:Cashews, Vegetable Oil(Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil and/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt.

Check DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping
Soy Free? DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT | Spoonful