Is DELUXE SHELLS & CHEDDAR DINNER Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • what flour

what flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI (WHAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE [SORBIC ACID], COLOR [OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, APOCAROTENAL])

Check DELUXE SHELLS & CHEDDAR DINNER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch