Is Deluxe Soy Chili & Ginger Salad Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil (7%), Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Extract [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)], Salt, Molasses), Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Purée, Coriander Leaf, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract [Fish], Salt, Sugar), Mirin Rice Wine, Dried Chillies, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum.

Check Deluxe Soy Chili & Ginger Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep