Is Deluxe Super Berry Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 5% flaked almonds

5% flaked almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

69% Toasted Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, 1.5% Flaked Almonds, 1% Honey, 1% Freeze Dried Redcurrants, 0.9% Freeze Dried Blackcurrants, Sunflower Seeds, 0.3% Freeze Dried Blueberries, 0.3% Freeze Dried Cranberry Slices, Natural Flavouring.

Check Deluxe Super Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyGrainyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go