Is Deluxe Super Berry Granola Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
69% Toasted Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, 1.5% Flaked Almonds, 1% Honey, 1% Freeze Dried Redcurrants, 0.9% Freeze Dried Blackcurrants, Sunflower Seeds, 0.3% Freeze Dried Blueberries, 0.3% Freeze Dried Cranberry Slices, Natural Flavouring.
Check Deluxe Super Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Super Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


