Is Deluxe Super Nutty Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 65% toasted wholegrain oat flakes
  • oats

65% toasted wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

65% Toasted Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sugar, 5% Whole Almonds, Rapeseed Oil, 3% Flaked Brazil Nuts, 3% Cashew Pieces, 3% Roasted Hazelnut Halves, 1% Chopped Almonds, Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Flavouring. Contains Oats, Almonds, Brazil Nuts. Cashews, Almond, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Milk, other Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Deluxe Super Nutty Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go