Is DELUXE SWEET RELISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES (CUCUMBERS. WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CABBAGE, WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ALUMINUM SULFATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPERS, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.
Check DELUXE SWEET RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE SWEET RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
DELUXE SWEET RELISH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


