Is DELUXE SWEET & SALTY NUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- monoglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, GLUCOSE, SOY MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check DELUXE SWEET & SALTY NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE SWEET & SALTY NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Pouch


