Is Deluxe Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

45% Tomatoes, 14% Concentrated Tomato Purée, 12% Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), 9% Single Cream (Milk), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Pecorino Romano P.D.O Sheep's Milk Cheese (Milk), Onion, Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Parsley, Basil.

Check Deluxe Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing