Is DELUXE WHIPPED SALAD DRESSING, DELUXE WHIPPED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE (INCLUDES MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check DELUXE WHIPPED SALAD DRESSING, DELUXE WHIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE WHIPPED SALAD DRESSING, DELUXE WHIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


