Is DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic durum wheat semolina
- natural flavors
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ELBOW PASTA: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA. ORGANIC MILD WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


