Is DELUXE WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT PRALINE, DELUXE WHITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA FAT (COCOA BUTTER), HAZELNUT (18%), WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR (COCOA MASS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA).
Check DELUXE WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT PRALINE, DELUXE WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT PRALINE, DELUXE WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
DELUXE WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT PRALINE, DELUXE WHITE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


