Is Deluxe Whole Cashews, 4 Pounds – Raw Nuts, Unsalted, Unroasted Fancy Snack, Kosher, Vegan, Large Size, Bulk, A good source of Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper & Manganese Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew

Check Deluxe Whole Cashews, 4 Pounds – Raw Nuts, Unsalted, Unroasted Fancy Snack, Kosher, Vegan, Large Size, Bulk, A good source of Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper & Manganese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deluxe Whole Cashews, 4 Pounds – Raw Nuts, Unsalted, Unroasted Fancy Snack, Kosher, Vegan, Large Size, Bulk, A good source of Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper & Manganese is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep