Is DELUXE WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- reduced minerals whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; HAZELNUTS; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; RICE FLOUR; NONFAT MILK; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; CHOCOLATE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK); MILK; COCOA; LECITHIN (SOY); MONOGLYCERIDES; SALT; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check DELUXE WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


