Is Deluxe Wiltshire Cured Ham SlicesBritish pork, salt, brown sugar, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, preservative: sodium nitrite. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British pork, salt, brown sugar, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, preservative: sodium nitrite.
Check Deluxe Wiltshire Cured Ham SlicesBritish pork, salt, brown sugar, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, preservative: sodium nitrite. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Wiltshire Cured Ham SlicesBritish pork, salt, brown sugar, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, preservative: sodium nitrite. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


