Is Deluxe yellow american cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, dry cream, milkfat, sodium citrate, calcium phosphate, salt, sorbic acid as a preservative, annatto and oleoresin paprika color, soy lecithin (release agent).

Check Deluxe yellow american cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling