Is Delverde Ondine Spinach No Boil Lasagna, 17.6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- ferrous lactate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Dehydrated Spinach, Water, Ferrous Lactate (Iron), Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Delverde Ondine Spinach No Boil Lasagna, 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delverde Ondine Spinach No Boil Lasagna, 17.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delverde Ondine Spinach No Boil Lasagna, 17.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Sheet


