Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, PEANUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, SALT), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, AND LESS THAN 1% OF HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL), DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go