Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, SALT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CASHEWS (ROASTED IN CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), PECANS, SUGAR, DRIED RASPBERRIES (RED RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR) PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), RASPBERRY POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).

Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go