Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, DARK ALMOND CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, AND LESS THAN 1% OF SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, DARK ALMOND CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, DARK ALMOND CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


