Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, NUT CLUSTER, SWEETHEART MIX CANDY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose soy
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE SOY, LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN CYRUP, SUGAR, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT), PECANS, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, BEETROOT JUICE CONCENTRATE (NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).

Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, NUT CLUSTER, SWEETHEART MIX CANDY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking