Is DeMet's Turtles, Original Flavor, Bite Size (Innerpack of 60) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 5% of lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
5% of lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milkfat, Less Than 1,5% Of Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check DeMet's Turtles, Original Flavor, Bite Size (Innerpack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeMet's Turtles, Original Flavor, Bite Size (Innerpack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DeMet's Turtles, Original Flavor, Bite Size (Innerpack of 60) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


