Is DeMet's Turtles, Original Flavor, Bite Size (Innerpack of 60) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milkfat, Less Than 1,5% Of Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check DeMet's Turtles, Original Flavor, Bite Size (Innerpack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeMet's Turtles, Original Flavor, Bite Size (Innerpack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DeMet's Turtles, Original Flavor, Bite Size (Innerpack of 60) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


