Is DeMet's Turtles Original Pecan Chocolate Caramel Nut Cluster, 6.4 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Oil, Butter Oil, Lactose, Less Than 1% Of Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check DeMet's Turtles Original Pecan Chocolate Caramel Nut Cluster, 6.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeMet's Turtles Original Pecan Chocolate Caramel Nut Cluster, 6.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quest® Hero Chocolate Caramel Pecan Flavor Protein Bar 2.12 Oz. Wrapper
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate - 6-1.24 Oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Pecan
CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN FLAVOR HERO PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN
Where to buy
DeMet's Turtles Original Pecan Chocolate Caramel Nut Cluster, 6.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


