Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER, PECANS-CHOCOLATE-CARAMEL, PECANS-CHOCOLATE-CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SALT), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, AND LESS THAN 1% OF SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER, PECANS-CHOCOLATE-CARAMEL, PECANS-CHOCOLATE-CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER, PECANS-CHOCOLATE-CARAMEL, PECANS-CHOCOLATE-CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
The Original Oatly Oatgurt Salted Caramel
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Cracker Jack The Original Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts
About this product
Candy · Piece


