Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, SALT), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL AND LESS THAN 1% OF HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN. SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL), DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


