Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, TURTLES SWEETHEART MIX CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY, ORIGINAL PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER], SALT), PECANS, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, BEETROOT JUICE CONCENTRATE (NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, TURTLES SWEETHEART MIX CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY, ORIGINAL PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, TURTLES SWEETHEART MIX CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY, ORIGINAL PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


