Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, UNWRAPPED MINI CLUSTERS, PEANUT- CHOCOLATE- CARAMEL, PEANUT- CHOCOLATE- CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, SALT), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, AND LESS THAN 1% OF HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL), DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, UNWRAPPED MINI CLUSTERS, PEANUT- CHOCOLATE- CARAMEL, PEANUT- CHOCOLATE- CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, UNWRAPPED MINI CLUSTERS, PEANUT- CHOCOLATE- CARAMEL, PEANUT- CHOCOLATE- CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


