Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Demi Glace Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Beef Fat, Sugar, Salt, Vegetables Tomato Puree Powder, Onion Powder, Beetroot Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Corn Starch, Caramel Syrup Vegetable Fat, Flavourings, Thickener (Guar Gum), Spices, Lactose, Milk Proteins, Beef Extract, White Wine Extract, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Lactate), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary)

Check Demi Glace against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? Demi Glace | Spoonful