Is Demi pain ciabata Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Contains: Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites, Non Gmo Project Verified Verifie Ongmoproject,org Projetsans0gm,org Projet Sans Ogm Verifie Bridor Inc, Rue Graham-bell Boucherville (Quebec), J4b 6H5 Registered

Check Demi pain ciabata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishSnacking