Is Demi pain ciabata Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Contains: Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites, Non Gmo Project Verified Verifie Ongmoproject,org Projetsans0gm,org Projet Sans Ogm Verifie Bridor Inc, Rue Graham-bell Boucherville (Quebec), J4b 6H5 Registered
Check Demi pain ciabata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Demi pain ciabata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf


