Is Dempster's Original Bagels Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Light Rye Flour, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Yeast, Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Soybean), Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Order May Change, May Contain Sesame Seeds, Eggs, Milk And Sulphites
Check Dempster's Original Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dempster's Original Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dempster's Original Bagels is available at 5 retailers
Grocery GatewayLoblawsValuemartWalmart CaYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Mild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


