Is Dempster's Original Tortillas 10 Inch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Soybean), Sugar, Salt, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Powder, Sodium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Fumaric Acid, May Contain: Soybean, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites

Check Dempster's Original Tortillas 10 Inch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dempster's Original Tortillas 10 Inch is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping