Is Denada Sugar Free Chocolate & Hazelnut Choc Pops 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono- & diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavour
mono- & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, compound milk chocolate (28%) (vegetable fat, thickener (polydextrose), sweetener (erythritol, stevia), milk solids (20%), cocoa mass, inulin, emulsifier (lecithin (soy)), natural flavour), coconut oil, sweetener (xylitol, stevia), thickener (polydextrose), hazelnut (4%), milk solids, cocoa powder (2%), inulin, butter and/or cream (milk), tapioca starch, natural flavour, emulsifier (mono- & diglycerides of fatty acids), vegetable gum (locust bean gum, guar gum, processed eucheuma seaweed).
Check Denada Sugar Free Chocolate & Hazelnut Choc Pops 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denada Sugar Free Chocolate & Hazelnut Choc Pops 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


