Is Denada Sugar Free Chocolate & Hazelnut Choc Pops 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk solids
- butter
- compound milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, compound milk chocolate (28%) (vegetable fat, thickener (polydextrose), sweetener (erythritol, stevia), milk solids (20%), cocoa mass, inulin, emulsifier (lecithin (soy)), natural flavour), coconut oil, sweetener (xylitol, stevia), thickener (polydextrose), hazelnut (4%), milk solids, cocoa powder (2%), inulin, butter and/or cream (milk), tapioca starch, natural flavour, emulsifier (mono- & diglycerides of fatty acids), vegetable gum (locust bean gum, guar gum, processed eucheuma seaweed).
Check Denada Sugar Free Chocolate & Hazelnut Choc Pops 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denada Sugar Free Chocolate & Hazelnut Choc Pops 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


