Is DENALI, CHERRY MOOSE TRACKS RICH CHERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHERRY MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate cherry cups
  • whey
  • chocolate fudge

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check DENALI, CHERRY MOOSE TRACKS RICH CHERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHERRY MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing