Is DENALI, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • 2% of whey
  • whey
  • chocolate fudge

sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check DENALI, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping