Is DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • whey
  • chocolate swirl - powdered sugar
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

ice cream - milk
whey
chocolate swirl - powdered sugar

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE SWIRL - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR. PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS is available at 3 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go