Is DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter cookie dough - powdered sugar
  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut and

peanut butter cookie dough - powdered sugar

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

roasted peanuts
peanut and

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE SWIRL - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR. PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS is available at 3 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go