Is DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- cream
- ice cream - milk
- whey salt
- whey
- chocolate swirl - powdered sugar
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCA-PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE SWIRL - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. FUDGE CUPS - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


