Is DENALI, MINT MOOSE TRACKS MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND OUR FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- 2% of natural flavor
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CREME DE MENTHE CUPS {COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check DENALI, MINT MOOSE TRACKS MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND OUR FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI, MINT MOOSE TRACKS MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND OUR FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Trader Joe's Mint Chip Ice Cream Super Premium
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


